Donor Recognition

You make a difference, thank you for your generosity!

 

2015 List of benefactors

 

Platinum Level

  • Sally Wagner Estate

 Gold Level

  • Elizabeth Coyle

 Silver Level

  • Dan & Molly Baker
  • David Richardson & Kristin Larson
  • The Plaster Group
  • The Boeing Company
  • Dorothy Wolf & Family

Bronze Level

  • Rose Marie St. Hilaire
  • David Cross
  • Trudi Wright
  • The Ristine Family Trust
  • Hildegarde Brule
  • Richard & Patricia Twiss
  • Cathleen & Justin Robinson
  • Darla Carnevali
  • John & Denise Filliol
  • Richard & Janice Picatti
  • Martha Egly
  • George & Helen Chin
  • Firori & Allegra Picatti
  • S, K, J Eickerman
  • Sharon & Ken Smith
  • YVMH Medical Staff
  • Douglas Allen
  • Joseph & Helene Kempf
  • Victor Rohret

2016 List of benefactors

 

Platinum Level

  • Diane & Danny Shaeffer

 Gold Level

  • The Boeing Company - Charles Hall
  • Marion Boyle

 Silver Level

  • Dan & Molly Baker

Bronze Level

  • Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
  • Joseph Kempf & Helene Sprada-Kempf

2012 List of benefactors

Platinum Level

  • Microsoft Matching Gift Fund

Gold Level

  • Boeing Employees Matching Gift Fund
  • Lyle & Karen Collins
  • Diane & Danny Shaefer

Silver Level

  • Dan & Molly Baker

Bronze Level

  • Nancy Munson

  • Harold & Alvina Schlenker

  • Sharon Brockmeier

  • Patty & David Lundberg

  • Shirley Flemming

  • Dennis & Donna Roth

  • Mildred & Gedion Intzi

  • Ruth Isherwood

  • Robert & Terese Durham

  • Ann & Rollo Worden

  • Ruth Ann Halford

  • Mary Margaret Cornish

  • Joseph & Helene Kempf

  • John & Bethine Kempf

  • Robert & Marion Boyle

2013 List of benefactors

 Platinum Level       

  • Microsoft Matching Gift Fund

Gold Level

  • Boeing Employees Matching Gift Fund
  • William & Arlene Stebbins
  • Dianne & Danny Shaeffer   

Silver Level

  • Dan & Molly Baker
  • Bob Brunner & the Seattle Mariners

Bronze Level

  • Christine Grimstead
  • Katherine Grillo
  • Susan Metheny
  • Joseph & Helene Kempf 

2014 List of benefactors

 Platinum Level

  • Hawkes-Smith Charitable Trust 
  • Pacific Power Foundation
  • Legends Casino Charitable Contribution Fund
  • Morongo Band of Mission Indians
  • Del Monte Food Company of Yakima
  • Heather Kessler
  • Boeing Employees Matching Gift Fund

Gold Level

  • Marion & Keith Boyle
  • Banner Bank
  • Lyle & Karen Collins
  • Bob Brunner and the Seattle Mariners
  • Bonnie Lee Monks
  • Danny & Diane Shaeffer

Silver Level

  • Bob & Sue Hurlbut
  • Janette & Heather Hardin

Bronze Level

  • Ric & Paula Peterson
  • Dan & Molly Baker
  • Dick Picatti
  • Microsoft Matching Gift Fund
  • Jeannette Hardin
  • Mary Margaret Cornish
  • Fritz & Judy Field 
  • Brett & Princess Snyder
  • Melvin & Alice Lord-Unruh
  • Elaine Manheimer
  • Molly Egly
  • Beth Evans
  • Sandra Moore
  • Sandy Hargreaves
  • George Sanchez
  • Lawrence Wolken
  • The Yakima Librarians
  • Lois & TJ Menard
  • James & Anne Berg
  • K Stephen Hilmes
  • BL Tour
  • Douglas Peters
  • Jane Davis
  • Michelle Orton
  • Ann Clark
  • Rachel Kessler
  • Douglas Allen
  • Deedra Phillips
  • Carl & Patricia Lafontaine
  • Pow Wow Comedy Club
  • Janice & Tomarra Le Roy
  • Victor Rohret
  • Warriors of Comedy LLC
  • Mark Baldwin